Friday, August 20, 2010

Marcel the Shell

Um, I'm kinda sorta in love with this video.

I want Marcel the Shell. I'd make a little bed for him out of a matchbox and then I would put him up on a shell so that Jude wouldn't eat him.

"Wanna know what I use for skis?

A man's toenails."


  1. oh man.. that is too funny! I think it's his voice that kills me the most... or maybe the shoes... or maybe the lint dog...I don't know.. it's all too good!

  2. Haha I loved it...Sam thought we were weird.

  3. I thought Marcel was a girl, but I guess that's a guy's name! the skiis grossed me out, but the 'dog' was hilarious!


I love hearing from you!
If you're commenting as "Anonymous" please make sure to sign your name under your comment so I know who you are!
Happy day to you!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...